Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 55420 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 55420 was $345,000, down 2.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $345k.
$353k$338k$345k$300k$350k$400k$450k$446k$345k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
55420 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55405$530k55020$503k55401$410k55070$355k55420$345k55428$333k55071$330k55429$305k55433$303k55430$285k
ZIP 55420 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 55420.
Multi-Family$446kAll Residential$345kSingle Family$345kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 55420

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026