Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 55417 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 55417 listed at a median of $260/sqft, up 6.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $260/sqft.
$244$257$260$250$276$258
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
55417 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55401$337/sqft55405$272/sqft55417$260/sqft55042$242/sqft55020$223/sqft55071$213/sqft55070$199/sqft55433$193/sqft55428$188/sqft55430$184/sqft
ZIP 55417 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 55417.
Multi-Family$276/sqftAll Residential$260/sqftSingle Family$258/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 55417

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026