Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 55416 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 55416 was $395,000, down 8.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $395k.
$430k$365k$395k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$257k$425k$450k$310k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
55416 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55405$530k55020$503k55401$410k55416$395k55070$355k55428$333k55071$330k55429$305k55433$303k55430$285k
ZIP 55416 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 55416.
Single Family$450kMulti-Family$425kAll Residential$395kTownhouse$310kCondo / Co-op$257k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 55416

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026