Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 55388 / median-list-price

Homes in 55388 listed at a median of $429,950, up 22.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $430k.
$350k$425k$430k$325k$350k$375k$400k$425k$450k$430k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
55388 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55405$550k55020$515k55388$430k55401$387k55070$375k55428$330k55433$325k55429$305k55071$300k55430$287k
ZIP 55388 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 55388.
All Residential$430kSingle Family$430k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 55388

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026