Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 55343 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 55343 listed at a median of $214/sqft, up 1.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $214/sqft.
$210$233$214$150$175$200$225$250$169$213$231$203
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
55343 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55405$272/sqft55042$242/sqft55020$223/sqft55343$214/sqft55071$213/sqft55070$199/sqft55433$193/sqft55428$188/sqft55430$184/sqft55429$173/sqft
ZIP 55343 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 55343.
Single Family$231/sqftAll Residential$214/sqftMulti-Family$213/sqftTownhouse$203/sqftCondo / Co-op$169/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 55343

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026