Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 55341 / median-list-price

Homes in 55341 listed at a median of $484,900, up 9.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $485k.
$445k$480k$485k$440k$460k$480k$500k$485k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
55341 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55042$675k55405$550k55020$515k55341$485k55401$387k55070$375k55428$330k55433$325k55429$305k55071$300k
ZIP 55341 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 55341.
All Residential$485kSingle Family$485k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 55341

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026