Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 55337 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 55337 was $365,000, up 21.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $365k.
$300k$359k$365k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$222k$527k$395k$262k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
55337 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55405$530k55020$503k55401$410k55337$365k55070$355k55428$333k55071$330k55429$305k55433$303k55430$285k
ZIP 55337 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 55337.
Multi-Family$527kSingle Family$395kAll Residential$365kTownhouse$262kCondo / Co-op$222k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 55337

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026