Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 55313 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 55313 was $355,000, up 2.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $355k.
$345k$360k$355k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$430k$367k$280k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
55313 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55405$530k55020$503k55401$410k55313$355k55070$355k55428$333k55071$330k55429$305k55433$303k55430$285k
ZIP 55313 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 55313.
Multi-Family$430kSingle Family$367kAll Residential$355kTownhouse$280kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 55313

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026