Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 55309 / median-list-price

Homes in 55309 listed at a median of $349,950, down 2.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $350k.
$357k$364k$350k$280k$300k$320k$340k$360k$380k$350k$300k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
55309 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55405$550k55020$515k55401$387k55070$375k55309$350k55428$330k55433$325k55429$305k55071$300k55430$287k
ZIP 55309 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 55309.
Single Family$350kAll Residential$350kTownhouse$300k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 55309

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026