Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 55308 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 55308 was $410,000, up 17.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $410k.
$350k$410k$410k$340k$360k$380k$400k$420k$410k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
55308 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55405$530k55020$503k55308$410k55401$410k55070$355k55428$333k55071$330k55429$305k55433$303k55430$285k
ZIP 55308 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 55308.
All Residential$410kSingle Family$410k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 55308

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026