Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 55305 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 55305: $221/sqft, up 3.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $221/sqft.
$214$242$221$125$150$175$200$225$250$275$148$190
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
55305 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55305$221/sqft55349$203/sqft55347$202/sqft54013$202/sqft55449$199/sqft56330$190/sqft55362$187/sqft55313$179/sqft55124$179/sqft55337$168/sqft
ZIP 55305 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 55305.
Single Family$221/sqftTownhouse$190/sqftCondo / Co-op$148/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 55305

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026