Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 55112 / median-list-price

Homes in 55112 listed at a median of $335,000, down 6.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $335k.
$360k$340k$335k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$245k$309k$362k$285k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
55112 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55405$550k55020$515k55401$387k55070$375k55112$335k55428$330k55433$325k55429$305k55071$300k55430$287k
ZIP 55112 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 55112.
Single Family$362kAll Residential$335kMulti-Family$309kTownhouse$285kCondo / Co-op$245k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 55112

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026