Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 55108 / median-list-price

Homes in 55108 listed at a median of $380,000, down 8.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $380k.
$415k$385k$380k$340k$360k$380k$400k$420k$440k$350k$392k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
55108 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55405$550k55020$515k55401$387k55108$380k55070$375k55428$330k55433$325k55429$305k55071$300k55430$287k
ZIP 55108 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 55108.
Single Family$392kAll Residential$380kMulti-Family$350k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 55108

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026