Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 55104 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 55104 was $390,750, up 26.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $391k.
$310k$365k$391k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$224k$325k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
55104 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55426$615k55113$510k55420$446k55313$430k55014$400k55104$391k54021$373k55025$340k55407$334k55106$319k
ZIP 55104 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Multi-Family vs. other property types in 55104.
Multi-Family$391kSingle Family$325kCondo / Co-op$224k
Multi-Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 55104

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026