Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 55103 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 55103 was $268,500, up 3.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $269k.
$259k$262k$269k$250k$260k$270k$280k$279k$254k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
55103 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55405$530k55020$503k55401$410k55070$355k55428$333k55071$330k55429$305k55433$303k55430$285k55103$269k
ZIP 55103 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 55103.
Multi-Family$279kAll Residential$269kSingle Family$254k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 55103

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026