Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 55092 / median-list-price

Homes in 55092 listed at a median of $399,900, down 7.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $400k.
$433k$425k$400k$400k$420k$440k$399k$416k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
55092 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55405$550k55020$515k55092$400k55401$387k55070$375k55428$330k55433$325k55429$305k55071$300k55430$287k
ZIP 55092 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 55092.
Townhouse$416kAll Residential$400kSingle Family$399k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 55092

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026