Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 55071 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 55071 was $330,000, up 14.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $330k.
$289k$340k$330k$280k$300k$320k$340k$360k$330k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
55071 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55042$591k55405$530k55020$503k55401$410k55070$355k55428$333k55071$330k55429$305k55433$303k55430$285k
ZIP 55071 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 55071.
All Residential$330kSingle Family$330k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 55071

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026