Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 55066 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 55066 was $261,000, down 8.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $261k.
$285k$255k$261k$225k$250k$275k$300k$325k$350k$325k$245k$255k$335k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
55066 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55026$590k55089$425k55027$348k55992$340k55963$314k55009$305k55066$261k55983$243k55946$187k
ZIP 55066 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 55066.
Townhouse$335kCondo / Co-op$325kAll Residential$261kSingle Family$255kMulti-Family$245k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 55066

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026