Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 55042 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 55042 was $591,000, down 12.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $591k.
$675k$590k$591k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$610k$350k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
55042 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55042$591k55405$530k55020$503k55401$410k55070$355k55428$333k55071$330k55429$305k55433$303k55430$285k
ZIP 55042 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 55042.
Single Family$610kAll Residential$591kTownhouse$350k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 55042

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026