Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 55033 / median-list-price

Homes in 55033 listed at a median of $350,000, down 4.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $350k.
$364k$340k$350k$320k$340k$360k$380k$365k$325k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
55033 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55405$550k55020$515k55401$387k55070$375k55033$350k55428$330k55433$325k55429$305k55071$300k55430$287k
ZIP 55033 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 55033.
Single Family$365kAll Residential$350kTownhouse$325k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 55033

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026