Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 55020 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 55020 was $502,500, up 9.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $503k.
$460k$520k$503k$440k$460k$480k$500k$520k$540k$503k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
55020 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55042$591k55405$530k55020$503k55401$410k55070$355k55428$333k55071$330k55429$305k55433$303k55430$285k
ZIP 55020 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 55020.
All Residential$503kSingle Family$503k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 55020

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026