Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 55011 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 55011 was $445,700, down 5.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $446k.
$473k$440k$446k$440k$460k$480k$446k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
55011 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55042$591k55405$530k55020$503k55011$446k55401$410k55070$355k55428$333k55071$330k55429$305k55433$303k
ZIP 55011 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 55011.
All Residential$446kSingle Family$446k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 55011

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026