Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 55009 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 55009 was $305,000, down 26.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $305k.
$417k$356k$305k$300k$350k$400k$450k$305k$325k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
55009 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55026$590k55089$425k55027$348k55992$340k55963$314k55009$305k55066$261k55983$243k55946$187k
ZIP 55009 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 55009.
Townhouse$325kAll Residential$305kSingle Family$305k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 55009

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026