Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 54942 / median-list-price

Homes in 54942 listed at a median of $439,900, down 12.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $440k.
$500k$450k$440k$400k$450k$500k$550k$600k$650k$615k$440k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
54942 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
54169$475k54942$440k54130$359k54170$350k54110$350k54136$325k54113$312k54140$290k54914$290k54165$285k
ZIP 54942 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 54942.
Condo / Co-op$615kAll Residential$440kSingle Family$440k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 54942

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026