Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 54449 / median-list-price

Homes in 54449 listed at a median of $278,900, down 0.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $279k.
$280k$276k$279k$270k$280k$290k$300k$290k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
54449 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
54410$515k54472$367k54466$284k54449$279k54489$260k54469$245k54494$240k54495$170k
ZIP 54449 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 54449.
Single Family$290kAll Residential$279k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 54449

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026