Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 54401 / median-list-price

Homes in 54401 listed at a median of $279,900, up 5.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $280k.
$265k$225k$280k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$170k$425k$275k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
54401 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
54487$350k54476$340k54455$310k54426$300k54401$280k54440$262k54403$260k54405$255k54421$246k54448$205k
ZIP 54401 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 54401.
Multi-Family$425kAll Residential$280kSingle Family$275kCondo / Co-op$170k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 54401

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026