Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 54180 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 54180 was $456,000, up 20.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $456k.
$380k$452k$456k$360k$380k$400k$420k$440k$460k$480k$456k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
54180 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
54229$500k54180$456k54173$388k54208$282k54301$280k54153$238k54303$231k54201$227k54139$220k54149$172k
ZIP 54180 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 54180.
All Residential$456kSingle Family$456k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 54180

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026