Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 54143 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 54143: $114/sqft, down 6.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $114/sqft.
$122$117$114$50$75$100$125$150$127$61$114
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
54143 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
54177$171/sqft54114$166/sqft54156$156/sqft54159$148/sqft54119$141/sqft49858$121/sqft54143$114/sqft54102$112/sqft54112$87/sqft49893$82/sqft
ZIP 54143 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 54143.
Condo / Co-op$127/sqftAll Residential$114/sqftSingle Family$114/sqftMulti-Family$61/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 54143

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026