Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 54136 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 54136 was $268,250, up 0.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $268k.
$267k$285k$268k$250k$300k$350k$400k$367k$265k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
54136 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
54170$418k54113$395k54130$340k54140$302k54914$290k54165$288k54110$280k54136$268k54911$260k53061$225k
ZIP 54136 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 54136.
Condo / Co-op$367kAll Residential$268kSingle Family$265k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 54136

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026