Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 54025 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 54025 was $433,156, up 9.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $433k.
$395k$407k$433k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$240k$434k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
54025 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55405$530k55020$503k54025$433k55401$410k55070$355k55428$333k55071$330k55429$305k55433$303k55430$285k
ZIP 54025 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 54025.
Single Family$434kAll Residential$433kMulti-Family$240k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 54025

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026