Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 54021 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 54021 was $453,950, up 35.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $454k.
$335k$443k$454k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$373k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
54021 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55347$628k55449$510k54021$454k55124$425k55337$395k55313$367k56330$355k55349$335k55362$325k55084$285k
ZIP 54021 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 54021.
Single Family$454kMulti-Family$373k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 54021

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026