Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53955 / median-list-price

Homes in 53955 listed at a median of $332,450, down 16.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $332k.
$400k$340k$332k$300k$320k$340k$360k$380k$400k$420k$325k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
53955 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53532$545k53527$505k53711$495k53703$450k53911$424k53955$332k53582$321k53960$320k53956$279k53550$250k
ZIP 53955 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53955.
All Residential$332kSingle Family$325k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53955

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026