Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53954 / median-list-price

Homes in 53954 listed at a median of $399,950, up 16.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $400k.
$342k$380k$400k$320k$340k$360k$380k$400k$420k$400k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
53954 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53532$545k53527$505k53711$495k53703$450k53911$424k53954$400k53582$321k53960$320k53956$279k53550$250k
ZIP 53954 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53954.
All Residential$400kSingle Family$400k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53954

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026