Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53913 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 53913 was $294,950, up 5.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $295k.
$280k$292k$295k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$187k$214k$330k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
53913 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53578$428k53583$385k53961$366k53959$346k53588$325k53913$295k53951$291k53561$280k53943$215k53577$212k
ZIP 53913 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53913.
Single Family$330kAll Residential$295kMulti-Family$214kCondo / Co-op$187k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53913

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026