Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53719 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 53719 was $414,900, up 15.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $415k.
$360k$370k$415k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$242k$609k$475k$305k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
53719 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53593$550k53532$522k53711$475k53527$470k53719$415k53703$410k53911$340k53960$339k53550$330k53956$257k
ZIP 53719 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53719.
Multi-Family$609kSingle Family$475kAll Residential$415kTownhouse$305kCondo / Co-op$242k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53719

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026