Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53590 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 53590: $215/sqft, up 1.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $215/sqft.
$212$209$215$175$200$225$202$228$185
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
53590 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53593$265/sqft53711$264/sqft53911$233/sqft53532$229/sqft53527$224/sqft53590$215/sqft53960$210/sqft53550$171/sqft53582$166/sqft53956$138/sqft
ZIP 53590 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53590.
Single Family$228/sqftAll Residential$215/sqftCondo / Co-op$202/sqftTownhouse$185/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53590

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026