Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53551 / median-list-price

Homes in 53551 listed at a median of $424,950, down 4.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $425k.
$445k$390k$425k$380k$400k$420k$440k$460k$390k$450k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
53551 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53137$590k53156$537k53036$490k53038$435k53551$425k53178$420k53594$375k53549$356k53538$350k53094$338k
ZIP 53551 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53551.
Single Family$450kAll Residential$425kCondo / Co-op$390k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53551

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026