Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53548 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 53548 listed at a median of $156/sqft, up 7.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $156/sqft.
$145$158$156$50$75$100$125$150$175$200$125$86$182
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
53548 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53563$237/sqft53534$222/sqft53536$206/sqft53525$194/sqft53520$183/sqft53546$174/sqft53545$171/sqft53576$170/sqft53511$159/sqft53548$156/sqft
ZIP 53548 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53548.
Single Family$182/sqftAll Residential$156/sqftCondo / Co-op$125/sqftMulti-Family$86/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53548

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026