Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53538 / median-list-price

Homes in 53538 listed at a median of $349,900, up 13.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $350k.
$309k$325k$350k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$274k$255k$360k$406k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
53538 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53137$590k53156$537k53036$490k53038$435k53551$425k53178$420k53594$375k53549$356k53538$350k53094$338k
ZIP 53538 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53538.
Townhouse$406kSingle Family$360kAll Residential$350kCondo / Co-op$274kMulti-Family$255k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53538

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026