Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53536 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 53536 was $350,000, up 0.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $350k.
$348k$329k$350k$320k$330k$340k$350k$360k$350k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
53536 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53563$410k53536$350k53534$330k53525$323k53546$290k53545$277k53576$263k53520$250k53548$230k53537$212k
ZIP 53536 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53536.
All Residential$350kSingle Family$350k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53536

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026