Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53533 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 53533 was $274,250, down 3.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $274k.
$285k$280k$274k$240k$260k$280k$300k$320k$313k$255k$274k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
53533 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53532$522k53711$475k53527$470k53703$410k53911$340k53960$339k53550$330k53533$274k53956$257k53582$217k
ZIP 53533 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53533.
Condo / Co-op$313kAll Residential$274kSingle Family$274kMulti-Family$255k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53533

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026