Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53403 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 53403: $191/sqft, up 29.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $191/sqft.
$147$164$191$50$100$150$200$250$210$83$192$216
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
53403 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53139$275/sqft53126$257/sqft53185$233/sqft53108$221/sqft53182$210/sqft53105$206/sqft53403$191/sqft53406$181/sqft53177$179/sqft53404$105/sqft
ZIP 53403 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53403.
Townhouse$216/sqftCondo / Co-op$210/sqftSingle Family$192/sqftAll Residential$191/sqftMulti-Family$83/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53403

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026