Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53402 / median-list-price

Homes in 53402 listed at a median of $287,450, down 0.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $287k.
$290k$275k$287k$200k$250k$300k$350k$335k$213k$290k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
53402 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53185$495k53105$395k53407$380k53182$329k53406$325k53177$318k53402$287k53108$280k53403$265k53404$194k
ZIP 53402 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53402.
Condo / Co-op$335kSingle Family$290kAll Residential$287kMulti-Family$213k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53402

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026