Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53228 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 53228: $205/sqft, up 3.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $205/sqft.
$198$211$205$150$175$200$225$192$167$221
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
53228 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53086$222/sqft53227$219/sqft53027$212/sqft53228$205/sqft53076$196/sqft53220$191/sqft53225$161/sqft53223$152/sqft53218$136/sqft53212$122/sqft
ZIP 53228 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53228.
Single Family$221/sqftAll Residential$205/sqftCondo / Co-op$192/sqftMulti-Family$167/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53228

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026