Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53224 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 53224 was $262,000, down 14.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $262k.
$308k$257k$262k$200k$250k$300k$350k$206k$310k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
53224 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53086$405k53027$360k53227$303k53220$289k53224$262k53225$245k53223$230k53212$200k53218$170k53233$170k
ZIP 53224 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53224.
Single Family$310kAll Residential$262kMulti-Family$206kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53224

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026