Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53222 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 53222 was $265,000, up 3.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $265k.
$255k$265k$265k$50k$100k$150k$200k$250k$300k$107k$275k$270k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
53222 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53086$405k53027$360k53227$303k53220$289k53222$265k53225$245k53223$230k53212$200k53218$170k53233$170k
ZIP 53222 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53222.
Multi-Family$275kSingle Family$270kAll Residential$265kCondo / Co-op$107k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53222

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026