Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53220 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 53220: $191/sqft, up 4.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $191/sqft.
$183$184$191$170$184$208
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
53220 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53074$237/sqft53086$222/sqft53227$219/sqft53027$212/sqft53076$196/sqft53220$191/sqft53225$161/sqft53223$152/sqft53218$136/sqft53212$122/sqft
ZIP 53220 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53220.
Single Family$208/sqftAll Residential$191/sqftMulti-Family$184/sqftCondo / Co-op$170/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53220

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026