Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53205 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 53205: $74/sqft, down 1.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $74/sqft.
$75$73$74$46$81
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
53205 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53227$219/sqft53027$212/sqft53076$196/sqft53220$191/sqft53225$161/sqft53223$152/sqft53218$136/sqft53212$122/sqft53205$74/sqft53233$58/sqft
ZIP 53205 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53205.
Single Family$81/sqftAll Residential$74/sqftMulti-Family$46/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53205

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026