Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53191 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 53191 listed at a median of $256/sqft, down 13.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $256/sqft.
$296$252$256$250$275$300$287$254
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
53191 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53120$277/sqft53147$274/sqft53191$256/sqft53115$256/sqft53121$235/sqft53128$229/sqft53184$217/sqft53585$209/sqft53190$205/sqft53114$203/sqft
ZIP 53191 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53191.
Condo / Co-op$287/sqftAll Residential$256/sqftSingle Family$254/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53191

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026