Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53172 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 53172: $178/sqft, down 2.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $178/sqft.
$183$206$178$125$150$175$200$225$137$149$200
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
53172 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53086$222/sqft53227$219/sqft53027$212/sqft53076$196/sqft53220$191/sqft53172$178/sqft53225$161/sqft53223$152/sqft53218$136/sqft53212$122/sqft
ZIP 53172 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53172.
Single Family$200/sqftAll Residential$178/sqftMulti-Family$149/sqftCondo / Co-op$137/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53172

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026